Samarkand State Medical University hosted "Deputy and Youth" meeting
A round table was organised with students of Samarkand State Medical University on 27 February under the motto "Our Responsible Professionals! Head of Samarkand city branch of the Movement of Entrepreneurs and Businessmen - Liberal Democratic Party of Uzbekistan, Samarkand City Council of People's Deputies Fazliddin Paizullaev, Deputy Dean of the Medical Faculty #1 Mukhammadiso Zaripov, youth leader of the university Khojimukhammad Abbasov, tutors and students of the faculty took part in the meeting.
In their conversation, the speakers stressed the role of youth in the current reforms taking place in the country, as well as actions taken by the head of state to support youth. Deputy F.Payzullayev also told about UZLiDEP activity, initiatives on development of small business and private entrepreneurship, privileges and preferences of entrepreneurs, measures on strengthening of political consciousness of youth.
The meeting took place in a friendly atmosphere and was full of discussions.