General information about graduates
The list of graduates will be prepared by region, sent to the regional health departments, and they will receive a guaranteed application for the employment of each graduate, a "portfolio of orders" will be formed and approved by the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan on September 27, 2017. According to Decree No. 769 "On measures to further improve the training of medical personnel" for graduates studying on the basis of state grants, four-sided contracts will be drawn up, and for graduates studying on a fee-paying basis, tripartite contracts.
In late April - early May, the final distribution of graduates will be held together with the heads of employers, enterprises and organizations, that is, heads of health departments, heads of district medical associations and other employers. After the YDA, graduates who graduate from a state grant will receive a transcript of their diploma, an extract from the distribution commission decision, a personal distribution account and a job offer. Graduates who complete their studies on a paid basis will receive a diploma and a job offer. The Institute regularly monitors graduates for up to 3 years after graduation.