Friday - from 14:00 to 16:00
Manzil: 21home Khoja Ahrori Vali Street, Samarkand city
Technical school of public health named after Sozangaron Abu Ali ibn Sino, 204 - the first paragraph of the decision No. 473 dated October 29, 2003 "On additional measures to ensure a consistent transition to general secondary and secondary special vocational education" established in 2008 based on its decisions.
It was reorganized based on the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PF-5812 of September 6, 2019.
Address: 21 home Khoja Ahrori Vali street, Samarkand city, Samarkand region. According to the project, the capacity is designed for 1125 seats. Currently, there are 1901 students in public health technical school named after Sozangaron Abu Ali ibn Sina in 7 fields (Nursing, Paramedic, Pharmacy, Dentistry, Paramedic laboratory, Medical prevention, Medical social work directions) is studying.
Systematic organization of spiritual and educational work in our country, increasing the efficiency of the measures implemented in this regard, raising the intellectual potential of the population, especially the youth, their thinking and worldview, strengthening their ideological immunity, with a sense of patriotism, love and loyalty to the people special attention is being paid to raising a well-rounded generation.
In particular, systematic work is being carried out in this regard at the technical school of public health named after Sozangaron Abu Ali ibn Sina. In connection with the 33rd anniversary of the granting of the status of the state language to the Uzbek language, a roundtable discussion was held on the topic of "The Uzbek language - the mirror of the nation". At the event, the deputy director of the college for educational and educational affairs O'. Sanaev spoke about the role of the Uzbek language in the development of our country: Today, our dear Uzbekistan is in the rankings of the rapidly developing countries of the world in every field. is recording high places. It is no exaggeration to say that this is due to the wide-ranging reforms and practical results. The national language plays an important role in the development of the country and society. It is impossible to imagine every people and people without a national language. Because the spirit of the nation, its rich historical image, national values, fixed beliefs are reflected in the national language. Therefore, preservation of the mother tongue, further strengthening and development of its position is considered as an important factor of the country's development.
"The Uzbek language is the mirror of the nation"photos from the roundtable discussion
Training is conducted according to the following approved documents for each course and direction:
– Qualification requirement;
– Sample study curriculum;
– Sample study program;
- Working curriculum
– Working training program;
- Professional standards;
– modern educational technologies (graphic organizers, case technology and project method).
The following technical supplies are available during training:
All computers in the college are connected to the Internet, there are several Wi-Fi zones. There are videos on the subject, presentations, multimedia programs, lectures and practical exercises, a collection of Study Materials for all areas based on the Curriculum.
College Library:
The library has more than 1177 educational literature in English, Uzbek and Russian languages. The electronic library includes textbooks, atlases, study guides, instructional manuals, etc.
In order for students to undergo educational, qualification and pre-diploma internships, contracts have been concluded with preventive treatment institutions, dental polyclinics, pharmacies, family polyclinics, sanitary-epidemiological peace and public health departments located in Samarkand, and a total of 16 educational internships rooms are organized and equipped with necessary equipment.