Address: Samarkand, Amira Temura str., 18
Main activities and objectives
SamGMU Legal Service is necessarily created or implemented independent structure on the basis of established criteria of the current legislation in order to ensure normal activity of the Institute.
The legal service of SamGMI consists of one full-time legal adviser.
In the activity the Legal service is guided by the Constitution and laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decisions of Chambers Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decrees, resolutions and orders of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, resolutions and orders of the Cabinet of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Provisions "About a Business Management Order according to the Appeal of Citizens and Legal Entities to the Samarkand State Medical Institute" approved by the order for No. 681-U of May 18, 2018 "On the Legal Service of the Samarkand State Medical Institute," approved by the Rector 's Order No. 90-У of 30 January 2017, the "Regulations for Work in SamGMI," approved by the Rector 's Order No. 625-У of 20 April 2019 and other legislative acts.
Organization of the legitimacy and the rule of law in the law enforcement activities of the Institute;
Control over compliance of draft regulatory and other documents developed (adopted) by SamGMI with the current legislation;
Participation in the legislative activity of the Institute, alignment of the work of the structures in the preparation of proposals for improvement of the legislation;
Improvement of the legal culture and legal literacy of SamGMI employees, participation in informing them about the essence and significance of the adopted normative and legal acts, including through modern information and communication technologies;
Conducting contractual, judicial and claim cases, ensuring reliable protection of property and other interests of the institution.
The legal advisers of the Institute have worked in recent years: