Associate Professor B.T.Tilavov 1996-1998.,
Associate professor U.B.Samiev 1998-2004.,
Professor N.M.Shavazi 2005-2014.,
Associate professor A.M.Isakov 2014-2020.
In accordance with the decree of the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 26, 2021 “On measures to radically improve the system of spiritual and educational affairs”, the post of “Vice-rector for Youth Affairs and spiritual and educational affairs” was introduced.
In order to further improve the educational and educational processes at the University and increase its effectiveness, the main tasks of the first vice-rector on youth issues and spiritual and educational affairs are to guide the spiritual and educational system, improve the work carried out in this area, prepare and publish the necessary scientific and methodological literature using advanced experience, organize training of, it consists in universal values, historical traditions, devotion to the motherland, to the ideas of love, independence, achievement in spiritual spheres, training qualified specialists, the formation of personnel that meet new modern requirements, the education of faithful, spiritual and physically competent youth to their homeland.
Community organizations have a special place in the implementation of their youth policy at the University. The activities of public organizations with requirements are coordinated by the Department of work, spirituality and education of the University Youth. Today, the University operates the University primary organization of the Union of youth of Uzbekistan, the University women’s consultant, head coach, psychologist, pedagogical educators of student housing.
Implementation of organizational work on the implementation of the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decisions and decrees of the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decisions of the Supreme Assembly and Cabinet of Ministers in the field of education and training;
Organization of spiritual and educational work and assistance in training qualified personnel;
Organization of the implementation of orders and instructions of ministries and higher organizations, decisions of the Scientific Council of the     University and orders of the University on spiritual and educational and youth education;
Organization of spiritual and educational work on the basis of state educational standards and ensuring the training of qualified personnel;
Ensuring full knowledge of the complex of requirements for the content and level of training of knowledge in accordance with state educational standards of all deans and departments, heads of departments and pedagogical teachers;
Organization of the implementation of orders, orders and instructions of higher organizations, decisions of the Scientific Council of the     University and rector’s orders on issues related to spiritual and educational processes;
The study of the development trends of the educational system of advanced countries, the development of tools for the implementation of the tasks specified by the law on education, the national program for training and other educational laws and ensuring their implementation;
Preparation of proposals for the direction of activity and organization of work;
Coordination, organization and control of the work of departments, deaneries that provide a spiritual and educational process;
Approval of work plans of departments, faculties and departments and control over their implementation;
supervise and ensure the implementation of Paragraph 5 of the personal plan of professors;
Organization of conferences, meetings round tables and conferences in the spiritual and educational sphere,
Managing and assisting the processes of searching, sorting and working with talented young people, assisting in the process of training among student and trainee-researcher-researchers the winners of prestigious scholarships of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Navoi, Beruniy, Ulugbek, Zulfiya and other names;
Development of proposals on the staff of professors and staff assisting in educational work, Organization of work on the provision of departments, departments with qualified personnel;
Taking action against employees who violate executive discipline, preparing proposals for termination of the contract with them;
Conducting reports of annual activities of departments, faculties and departments, analyzing and drawing conclusions, carrying out an assessment of the spiritual and educational activities of professors and teachers in modern ways;
Implementation of continuous cooperation with universities in the spiritual and educational direction, ensuring active participation of professors and teachers in conferences, seminars, working in cooperation with local authorities;
Active participation in the preparation and transfer of the university to a permanent internal certification in the established procedure, external certification.
At the university, it is always necessary to ensure that young people take their place in society, further increase their political and legal knowledge, fight against corruption, drugs, AIDS, terrorism, extremism, Prevent alcoholism and other negative vices.