Exchange of international experience in the field of health care on the example of "Uzbekistan - China"
In order to establish an exchange of experience in training personnel for the medical sphere of the Republic of Uzbekistan by studying the practice of medicine of developed countries, as well as the wide introduction of international experience in the medicine of our country, June 14-27 this year in the People's Republic of China" are held seminars on the theme "Improving the qualifications of civil servants on the exchange of experience and development of humanitarian potential.
A number of employees of health care institutions of the republic, including the first vice-rector for youth affairs and spiritual-educational work of Samarkand State Medical University Eldor Tangirov are on a business trip to the People's Republic of China and participate in the seminars.
International seminars on experience exchange will stimulate further development of education by introducing international management experience and new innovative methods in the practical health care sectors of the republic.