A practical and methodological online seminar was held on the procedure for the IInd open scholarship competition of the "El-yurt umidi" Foundation for 2023
The Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic of Uzbekistan announces the II open competition of scholarships for 2023 for study abroad on bachelor's, master's and doctoral programs.  Young teachers, researchers and students of educational institutions can take part in the contest.
On October 26 of the current year, an online seminar was organized with students wishing to participate in the scholarship competition.  During the interview they were familiarized with the conditions of participation in this contest announced by "El-yurt umidi" foundation and the application procedure.
Moreover, during the 1st stage of selection an online conversation was organized with students studying in the best universities of the world on the rights of grantees to share experiences and advice.
It is reminded you that documents for these competitions are accepted through the official website of the Foundation ( ) until November 10 this year.