Doctoral student of SamSMU participates in the competition "100 women inventors of the region"
Within the framework of the festival "Woman of XXI century", organized on the basis of the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan № 34 from July 31, 2023, it is planned to hold the competition "100 women inventors of the region" among females in all regions of the country in September-October of the current year.
At present, the "100 Women Inventors of the Region" contest is being held at the Samarkand Institute of Economics and Service.  The purpose of organization of the contest is to find talented women scientists, doctoral students, inventors and rationalizers involved in scientific research in various fields of science and technology, engaged in inventive and rationalization activities, in order to demonstrate their abilities, and popularize the projects they implement.
Thus, Isakova Yulduz Nuritdinovna, a 2nd year doctoral student of Samarkand State Medical University, also participates in this competition in the direction of "The best innovative project in the field of medicine".