A meeting of the Deputy and young people
On October 4 a meeting of the deputy and youth was organized in Samarkand State Medical University.  The event was attended by Rakhmanov Bakhodir Ubaidulloevich - deputy of Samarkand City Council of People's Deputies, Gaibullaev Fazliddin Abdigafurovich - deputy of Samarkand City Council from UzLiDeP party, R. I. Mirzoev - coordinator on entrepreneurship and innovative projects of Samarkand State Medical University Youth Union, ю representative of UzLiDeP party in SamSMU, I.H.Mamaraimov - coordinator of pediatrics faculty of primary organization of SamSMU Youth Union, A.N.Makhmudova - head of department of Social and Humanitarian Sciences as well as students of our university.
Thus, F.A.Gaibullaev introduced the students the UzLiDeP program "Cadres of New Generation" in the format of open dialogue at the meeting.  The students were informed that this project is implemented in order to popularize the party's activity, to select personnel and increase political activity of graduates of prestigious educational institutions of our country, to involve them in political processes, as well as to further strengthen the work on identification of active young specialists in order to recommend them to the current and reserve cadres of the party.
At the end of the conversation, B.U.Rakhmanov expressed his opinion on the role and significance of parties in society, spoke about the role of UzLiDeP in the development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, and gave necessary recommendations to the students.  The students received detailed answers to their questions.