Memorandum of Cooperation signed between SamSMU and the Centre for Social and Legal Studies
On March 24, Samarkand State Medical University held a ceremony of signing memorandum of cooperation with "Centre for Social and Legal Studies" of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Thus, opening the meeting Rector of SamSMU Zhasur Rizaev stressed the importance of cooperation with the Centre for Socio-Legal Studies in enhancing legal knowledge, legal consciousness and legal culture of teachers, staff and students of the university.
The Memorandum of Cooperation signed by Azamat Egamberdiev, Director of "Centre for Social and Legal studies" of RUz and Zhasur Rizaev, Rector of Samarkand State Medical University will contribute to the development of joint activities in the field of scientific and applied research in health organization, development and implementation of programs, draft regulatory legal documents aimed at developing the management of higher professional education, science and research activities in the health sector