International Cooperation Relations
Every year the number of highly qualified specialists, teachers, students and researchers who come to SamSMU from abroad in order to establish cooperative dialogues, study, improve their qualifications, and participate in scientific conferences increases. SamSMU is ready to communicate with educational and scientific centers, universities, public organizations around the world, and the doors of the university are open to all applicants, students, researchers and teachers from abroad.
The main advantages of internationalization are an increase in the number of teachers from abroad based on the academic exchange program, the development of joint projects with higher education institutions and research centers of foreign countries, an increase in the number of researchers and teachers who have improved their qualifications in foreign educational institutions. institutions. Republican and foreign foundations, including the Iste'dod Foundation of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Erasmus+, GIZ, TIKA, JICA, KOICA, KOFIH and other international organizations and educational foundations are conducting research to increase the scientific potential of the teaching staff of the department to ensure participation in competitions.
Geography of cooperation: the department is in contact and cooperation with many educational institutions and research centers:
N.M.Rakhimov and the staff of the department organize webinars and classes within the framework of international academic mobility with Saratov Medical University. Razumovsky.
In 2021, in cooperation with Saratov Medical University of the Russian Federation, he won the INTL-SARGMU-SAMGMI-2021-01 grant on the topic "Development of multimodal approaches in the treatment of metastatic bone lesions in kidney and prostate cancer".