Morally and educational work of the department
Organizational issues. At the end of August 2021, the annual plan of spiritual and educational work of the department was drawn up, discussed at the general meeting of the department's staff, presented to the faculty council and approved. On the days indicated in the lesson schedule, according to the instructions of the "Spiritual and Intellectual Center" under the Ministry of Higher and Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, "Information and coaching hours" were regularly held at a high level in the department. These meetings were held under the chairmanship of the head of the department, Professor Yu.M. Akhmedov. Assoc. Sh.Kh. Mavlyanov, the duties given in the decrees, decisions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the decisions of the Cabinet of Ministers, the decisions and orders of the relevant ministries, as well as the legal documents, decrees and decisions published in the press related to education and the spiritual-educational field, and the employees and students of the department introduced and explained its essence. It was arranged that the supervision of the performance of the tasks would be carried out continuously by the head of the department and the management of the faculty
Head of the department Prof. Akhmedov Yu.M. He emphasized that the election of the President of the Republic, a huge political event, was held in the spirit of transparency in accordance with the international requirements of democracy with a high level of unity. The election results have been announced. A video was shown about the newly elected President Shavkat Mirziyoyev's address to our people and expressed his gratitude.