Regular meeting of the staff of the Department of Pharmacology
Meeting of the Department of Pharmacology with students of the Department of Pharmacy
Employees of the department constantly visit
Kafedraning yillik rejasi 2021 yilning avgust oyida tasdiqlangan bo'lib, unda asosan 5 ta asosiy bo'lim mujassamlangan bulib ular quyidagilardir:
The annual plan of the department was approved in August 2021, which consists of 5 main sections, namely:
It discusses the results of the spiritual and educational work of the last academic year, and the head of the department on the approval of the annual work plans of the department and a group of trainers for the new academic year, Assoc. Prof. Yuldashev S.Zh. gives instructions to the staff of the department. In addition, the department reports on the organization of the full implementation of the tasks set out in the decrees, resolutions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan , resolutions of the Cabinet of Ministers, resolutions, orders and modems of the Ministry in the field of spiritual development.
2. Ensuring the priority of educational work in the training of spiritually mature specialists.
This section contains 10 main points, mainly education, morality, patriotic education of young people, encouraging deep reflection. Paragraph 5 of this section forms the philosophy of a healthy lifestyle. Preparation of booklets "Healthy lifestyle and education of youth", organization of student meetings with famous athletes, winners of sports competitions of the Universiade, veterans of sports and round tables on the harmful effects of drugs, alcoholism, smoking, organization of parties, negative instructions for human health were given to coaches about the need to increase the activity of students in the prevention of affective disorders.
In order to increase students' interest in art, the organization of creative teams for amateur singing, ensuring the participation of folklore and ethnographic groups in the republican competition, devotion to the Motherland, a sense of belonging to its fate. Appropriate advice will be given to the coaches of the group on the need to involve students in various republican competitions in order to encourage the creation of artistic songs.
Encouraging people to work honestly on economic and environmental education, roundtables on the theme "The One Who Believes in Honest Food", each coach holds separate meetings with his group to encourage students to be honest.
3. Strengthen cooperation with educational institutions, parents, makhallas, state and public organizations in order to form a person committed to the principles of independence of Uzbekistan and able to make a worthy contribution to the development of society.
One of the most important issues today is the organization of lectures on upbringing and parental responsibility, the organization of communication and mutual exchange of information between parents, teachers and educators in educational work.
For the "Hours of Spirituality" will be prepared topics and necessary materials for the popularization of national values and traditions, the rich heritage of our ancestors.
May 9 - Dedicated to the Day of Remembrance and Honor, the head of the department focuses on the theme "Human dignity and his memory are sacred". Yuldashev S.Zh. in the reading room gives students an excellent lecture about the terrible days of 1941-1945.
5. Purposeful organization of leisure of young people.
Scientific clubs are organized so that students can usefully spend their free time. In addition, the teachers of the department during the year on certain days of each month performed night shifts in the TTP, where they conducted educational, spiritual and educational work with students.
At the beginning of the school year, the trainers of the stream and the group are in close contact with the students attached to them and agree on work plans to be completed during the school year. According to the plan, various events will be held with coaches and students, albums and CDs will be created.
During the implementation of 5 initiatives put forward by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan to raise the morale of young people and the meaningful organization of their leisure, students studying at the department are committed to the ideas of independence, high spirituality and national traditions. Humanity. to deepen the spirit, to educate young people who are physically healthy, mentally and intellectually developed, independent, loyal to the Fatherland, with a firm outlook on life, as well as to improve the work carried out in the spiritual, educational and pedagogical sphere. Order of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 31, 2017 No. 526 "Model Regulations on the Organization of Spiritual and Educational Work in Higher Educational Institutions", approved and "Regulations on the Coaching Council of Higher Educational Institutions", as well as the Order of the Ministry dated August 23, 2017 No. 600 and the letter of the Ministry dated February 2, 2019 No. 87-04-249 and the resolutions of the deans of dental faculties "On the formation of the coaching council of the faculty at The 2021-2022 school year and the appointment of group trainers."
To the curators of the group:
- Timely compliance with the requirements of the "Standard Criteria" for assessing the activities of group trainers sent with an annex to the letter of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education No. 87-04-249 of February 2, 2019;
- Development of annual work plans at the beginning of each academic year and timely implementation of planned activities, formation of complete information about each student in the group;
- Ensuring the timely implementation of decrees, resolutions, orders of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, resolutions of the Cabinet of Ministers, orders of the Ministry and local self-government bodies and the rector of the institute on educational activities;
-increasing the level of students' compliance with the rules of etiquette, a thorough analysis of attendance and academic performance, involvement in public affairs;
- thoroughly know the personal interests of each student, ensure full leisure, be in constant contact with parents;
- The task of identifying talented students in groups, attracting them to scientific and creative circles.
In connection with the announcement by the President of 2021 of the "Year of Youth Support and Public Health Strengthening", the spiritual work of the department has been further developed. In the "information hour" held on Thursdays of the week, in order to develop the spiritual maturity of the individual, conversations were held throughout the year on the topics of high spirituality, spiritual maturity of students, religious tolerance. A large-scale action on the theme "Human trafficking is the plague of the century" was held with the participation of employees of the Department for Combating Trafficking in Human Beings, regional customs, religious control and the regional AIDS center.
National holidays, birthdays of historical figures and our great ancestors were constantly celebrated. In particular, "Independence Day", "Teacher and Coach Day", "Language Day", "Eid al-Adha", "Defender of the Fatherland Day", "International Women's Day", "Navruz Holiday", "Remembrance Day". and read "holidays type".
In addition, the days of the Republic and the world: