Morally and educational work of the department
Spiritual and educational work at the department is carried out on the basis of the roadmap approved by the dean of the medical Faculty of the Institute Lutfullaev G. U. The department has organized a stand "Action Strategy for five priority areas of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan for 2017-2021", posters dedicated to the State program and "Five initiatives" to improve the activities of youth.
All curators of the department have a work plan for curatorial groups and meeting minutes. Every Thursday, under the guidance of the responsible assistant of the department, Safarova M. P. and with the participation of staff and students of the department, on the basis of the rules of spirituality, spiritual and educational work is continuously carried out, which are included in the protocol. All group leaders hold regular meetings with the students attached to them.
The staff of the department conducts educational work on the rules of etiquette, on the culture of dressing in society, on the dangers of smoking and alcohol consumption. According to the instructions of the Department of spirituality and education of the Institute, explanatory work was carried out on "The Address of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan", "Fighting bad habits", "Covid-19". The Resolutions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh. M. Mirziyoyev and the Strategy of Actions on the five priority areas of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan for 2017-2021 and the "Five Initiatives" developed by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan were regularly studied. Mirziyoyev in support of youth.
Work on the formation of a healthy lifestyle and physical culture:
Students are informed about a healthy lifestyle. Highly qualified medical care is provided to students studying at the department, if necessary. In particular, on the World AIDS Day, students were provided with detailed information about the ways of transmission and symptoms of the disease, its complications, a presentation of an emergency raid in Samarkand on the topic "Fighting bad habits" and recommendations for maintaining a healthy lifestyle.
Guided tours of historical monuments and holy places with curatorial groups are regularly conducted. 2020 On March 7, a visit to the House of Mercy No. 10 and a festive event with the participation of curatorial groups were organized.
Docent M. B. Kholzhigitova, and the assistant, T. A. Okboev, worked at the regional infectious diseases hospital for the treatment and control of the Covid-19 pandemic.
Associate doc. A.D.Dusanov took an active part in providing qualified medical care and treatment to the population affected by the flood in the village of Sardoba, Jizzakh region (May 2-7).
Work done in organizations:
M. B. Kholоigitova, took an active part on 10.11.2020 in organizing seminars and trainings in the districts of the Samarkand region, in implementing Presidential Decree No. -4887 of "On additional measures to ensure healthy nutrition of the population", and on 30.10.2020 - Presidential Decree -6099 "On measures for the widespread introduction of a healthy lifestyle and the further development of mass sports" to further strengthen the health of the population, improve the quality and effectiveness of treatment in the healthcare system.
A seminar in the Pastdargom district.
The teaching staff of the department actively participates in the work on measures to prevent and spread Covid-19 infection. Employees of the department in the Kushrabat district visit district hospitals and polyclinics, conduct regular seminars on prevention and vaccination against COVID-19, as well as about the benefits of vaccination and answer questions.
In March 2020, Associate Professor A. D. Dusanov spoke on Samarkand television on the topic "Food culture", in June 2020 on the TV channel of Uzbekistan" Uzbekistan-24 "and on the Samarkand TV channel" Dier "about" Covid-19 " and compliance with the quarantine rules.
Associate Professor A.D. Dusanov held a master class on "Healthy lifestyle and nutrition culture"at the Medical College of the Ishtikhansky district in 2020. The students received complete answers to their questions on the topic.