Morally and educational work of the department
As the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M. Mirziyoev noted, "One of the most important and urgent issues is the education of young people with high spirituality, modern knowledge and skills, independent opinion in the spirit of national and universal human values. consists of". We can see a prosperous and prosperous society through high spirituality and continuous spiritual education. We pedagogues and professors are responsible for the implementation of these tasks. For this purpose, spiritual and educational work is being carried out in the academic year 2023-2024.
The program of spiritual and educational work carried out in the Department of Clinical Pharmacology during the academic year is carried out on the basis of the plan developed by our university in parallel with the reforms in the spiritual, social, economic and political spheres carried out in our country. Assistant responsible for spiritual and educational affairs at the Department of Clinical Pharmacology M.U. Begnayeva was appointed.
Spiritual classes were held in the department on Thursdays of every week. The students were introduced to the reforms in the spiritual, social, economic and political spheres of our country. During 2023, the staff of the department met with students in the spiritual room of the student residence and ass. Siddikov O.A. He explained that the coronavirus pandemic is continuing in our republic, the number of cases is increasing, and that quarantine rules must be strictly followed.
May 9, 2023 -- On the Day of Remembrance and Appreciation, Ashurova A.S., who has been working at the Department of Clinical Pharmacology for many years at the university, and who is now 72 years old, was honored with the theme "The value of a person and his memory is dear." in his house, the staff of the department congratulated him on the occasion of the holiday and expressed good wishes.
In addition, on April 30, 2023, an event was held at SamDTU student No.residence
Students were invited to the event. The event was organized by the head of the department Abdurakhmanov I.R. opened, the participants of the meeting and students spoke about the opportunities created by our country in each field in the following years, the achievements achieved as a result of the reforms were listed. The students were told about the need to be responsible and proud of their profession, and were advised to always work on themselves. After that, a member of the department Haydarov M.M. spoke and discussed in detail about the new edition of our General Dictionary, which is consistent and carefully thought out, with human dignity, honor and pride as the priority goal.
Employees of the department took an active part in the events held in connection with the referendum held this year.