Educational and methodical work of the department
All documents specified in the instruction on the organization and carrying out of educational process in educational divisions of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan (the order of the rector, the order of the head of department, etc.) is carried out in a timely planned and established manner. Educational-methodical work is considered and approved by the methodical councils of the department.
Participation in mutual classes, open classes, independent training of students, equipment of classrooms, study of methodical and other documents are carried out according to the established plan.
At the Department of Languages of SamDMI in the 2021/2022 academic year, classes are organized and conducted on the basis of the working curriculum on the platform Curriculum includes all types of training, current, intermediate and final examinations.
Practical classes are conducted with video projectors, educational films are shown, and the rest of the practical classes are conducted by teachers directly using modern pedagogical technologies. Practical training is provided by experienced, knowledgeable, highly certified specialists who meet modern requirements.
Meetings of the department of languages and scientific-methodical commissions are held regularly, where open classes, lectures are considered and accounted for. There are methodological developments on all topics.