Сompetition among students "The Constitution is a guarantee of our prosperous life"
In honour of the 30th anniversary of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, an event was held at Samarkand State Medical University by the Department of Social and Human Sciences, Faculty of Medical Education, Traditional Medicine and HND, on the theme "The Constitution is the guarantee of our prosperous life".
The event was organised in the form of a competition in which teams of first-year students from Medical Faculty No.2, Faculty of Pediatrics, Faculty of Medical Pedagogy, Traditional Medicine and HND competed with presentations of their creative work.
The colourful performances of the student teams were highly appreciated by all participants of the pre-holiday event. According to the decision of the jury of the competition, the 1st place was awarded to the team of the Medical Faculty No.2 "Democrats", 2nd place to the team "Constitution" of the Faculty of Medical Pedagogy, Folk Medicine and HND, 3rd place to the team of Pediatrics Faculty "Basic Law".
All winning teams were awarded with certificates of appreciation from the organisers.